EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 0715307177 ISBN 13: 9780715307175
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0715307177 ISBN 13: 9780715307175
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0715307177 ISBN 13: 9780715307175
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, United Kingdom, Newton Abbot, 1998
ISBN 10: 0715307177 ISBN 13: 9780715307175
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A comprehensive illustrated guide, to free-style surface embroidery, aimed at beginners and more experienced embroideres, with a step by step guide to all the basic techniques. Topics covered include, materials, equipment, transfering designs, using a frame, mounting work, and choice of colour schemes as well as stictch options. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 0715307177 ISBN 13: 9780715307175
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Spine ends very slightly bumped. DJ very slightly wrinkled at extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0715307177 ISBN 13: 9780715307175
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 128pp. I11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1998
ISBN 10: 0715307177 ISBN 13: 9780715307175
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 4to, 128pp, photo illustrations, line drawings and diagrams; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0715307177 ISBN 13: 9780715307175
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back/Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Fine. First Edition. 128 pages incl. index. Dustjacket has minimal wear/tiny creases to top spine-end & top corners. Book has minimal/no wear. Excellent colour illustrations. Text is spotless & little used. Excellent condition.
EUR 106,74
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Anchor Complete Embroidery Course This book is in fair condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.