EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon, United Kingdom, 1977
ISBN 10: 0714818089 ISBN 13: 9780714818085
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good w/ Protective Cover. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. A nice copy! Due to the size of this book, additional shipping may be required. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Bottom edges have a very slight age discoloration. Content pages are clean and unmarked, excepting an area of discoloring on the bottom edge of the last two pages. DJ has general wear to edges/corners.
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [London] New York : Phaidon ; Dutton, 1977
ISBN 10: 0714818089 ISBN 13: 9780714818085
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 16 p., [48] p. of plates : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Subject; Stubbs, George 1724-1806. 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon, United Kingdom, 1977
ISBN 10: 0714818089 ISBN 13: 9780714818085
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. About new book, unmarked, with some impressions to front panel of dj. and a corner nick. 48 colour plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [London] New York : Phaidon ; Dutton, 1977
ISBN 10: 0714818089 ISBN 13: 9780714818085
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 16 p., [48] p. of plates : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Subject; Stubbs, George 1724-1806. 2 Kg.
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with full-page colour plates. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 16 pages + Plates.
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Gently used in very good condition. All pages appear clean and the binding is tight. Cover has some light wear, corner bumps and dings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0714818089. ISBN/EAN: 9780714818085. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561050458.
Librería: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 48 colour plates; light shelfwear to top edge of jacket with slight age tanning to inside flaps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press Ltd, Oxford, 1977
ISBN 10: 0714818089 ISBN 13: 9780714818085
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). 48 Colour Plates Ilustrador. First Edition. Please email for further details.NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES! FULLY INSURED. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Helen Bennett.