Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by British Museum Pu, 1983
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by British Museum Pu, 1983
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Building of London: From the Conquest to the Great Fire (Colonnade Book) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum 01/12/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780714180533.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by British Museum Pu, 1983
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by British Museum Pu, 1983
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : British Museum Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; Physical description. : 190 p. 24 cm. Subject: Building - London (England) - History. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonnade British Museum Press, London, 1984, 1983
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, small quarto, 190 pages illustrated with 150 black & white photographs and drawings. Fine green cloth hard back with a near fine unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions.
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No major issues just general wear - Internally Good. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight - A Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 818g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; Colonnade Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by British Museum Publications in association with the Museum of London, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A Colonnade book. The jacket, not price clipped, is in a removable, clear protective cover. Unmarked throughout and tight binding. 190 pages with Index & Bibliography. Many b/w illustrations. Light bump at one corner and at rear side edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Published by British Museum Publications in association with The Museum of London, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; x, 190 pages : illustrations ; maps, plans ; 26 cm. Subjects: Building - England - London. Historic buildings - England - London. Series: A Colonnade book. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. British Museum Publications, 1984. Hardback, d/j, 4to, x,190pp, illust. Endpapers and edges a little foxed. A fair copy. 071418053X/0.8uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum / Colonade Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1984. Firmly bound and very carefully read. Both book & unclipped jacket are in excellent clean condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Illustrated in b/w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonnade British Museum Press, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Fine Dust-jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has one neat previous owner's name to the front pastedown and one small and unobtrusive owner's small stamp to the front pastedown and also the title page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is NO leaning to spine.The book was acquired from an impressive lifetime's private collection of books on or about London.The collector himself was a former lecturer and London tour guide.His entire collection had been housed in glass fronted bookcases and as such they have survived wonderfully well and looks as good as when first bought.Illustrated throughout in black and white.Superb copy for the collector and as good as it gets in terms of condition,4to 190pp First Edition 1st Impression.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : British Museum Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; Physical description. : 190 p. 24 cm. Subject: Building - London (England) - History. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Published by British Museum Publications in association with The Museum of London, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; x, 190 pages : illustrations ; maps, plans ; 26 cm. Subjects: Building - England - London. Historic buildings - England - London. Series: A Colonnade book. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is in gently read condition. Corners are slightly bumped. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is in a brodart cover, and is not price clipped. Ex-library with usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st 1984. Near-fine hardback copy in lightly worn jacket. Broad 8vo size. BOOKS SENT IN DURABLE CARD BOXES. LISTING PHOTO DOES NOT NECESSARILY MATCH THIS COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by British Museum Pu, 1983
ISBN 10: 071418053X ISBN 13: 9780714180533
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.