Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Pre, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Division, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. The British Inheritance: A Treasury of Historic Documents This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Pre, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1777284396. 4/27/2026 10:06:36 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Division 15/11/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Divis, 1998
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Divis, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Division, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1999. Hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear in good dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Division, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1999. Hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear in good dustwrapper. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. The British Library, London 1999. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good . very clean copy. appears little read.Superb photographs.Mild spotting page tops. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF018458.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : British Library and Public Record Office, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWell-illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Review copy. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 150 pages : illustrations, maps, portraits (black and white and colour) ; 32 cm. Subjects; Great Britain History ; Sources. Great Britain. Public Record Office. Manuscripts England London. Political science. Public administration. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Divis, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : British Library and Public Record Office, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWell-illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Review copy. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 150 pages : illustrations, maps, portraits (black and white and colour) ; 32 cm. Subjects; Great Britain History ; Sources. Great Britain. Public Record Office. Manuscripts England London. Political science. Public administration. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library and Public Record Office, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Cloth Boards. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Chronological display of key documents which illuminate defining moments in British history. 150pp with index, illustrated profuzsrly throughout in colour and black and white. Illustrated endpapers, gilt lettering to spine. Small patch of cloth missing from top of backstrip and minor marking to boards, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has some staining and edgewear, otherwise good. HEAVY BOOK, extra postage may be required for Air Mail shipping. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library & Public Record Office, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. The British Library & Public Record Office, 1999. Hardback, d/j, 4to, x,150pp, illust. D/j slightly shelfworn. A good copy in fair d/j. 0712346376/1.3uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library and Public Records Office, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. The British Inheritance is a treasury of historic documents Edited by Hallam and Prescott the jacket has a colour pictorial colour endpapers as well as further illustrationsnbspppX150 Very good overall. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Division, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Spotting to inside D/J. Crease to top edge of D/J.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing Division, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Mint. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Mint. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. This mint unread copy is bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in mint condition. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. This work encompasses a tradition of British democratic freedom, governmental and legal systems which have been adapted in many countries, and world figures in science, literature and the arts. Britain's rich historical heritage is witnessed in the archives contained in The British Library and Public Record Office. From King Arthur, Alfred the Great and William the Conqueror, to the end of Empire and the Commonwealth, the swinging 60s and multi-cultural Britain, the volume displays, in chronological order, treasures and key documents from these and other sources which illuminate defining moments in British history. The documents are accompanied by commentaries by curators placing the material in context and explaining its significance. Alongside the major treasures (for example the Domesday Book and Magna Carta) are many less well-known items. Ref G1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Library Publishing D, 1999
ISBN 10: 0712346376 ISBN 13: 9780712346375
Librería: LOVE-BOOKS, Durham, Reino Unido
EUR 47,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Well-illustrated Ilustrador.