Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crecy Publishing, United Kingdom, Addlestone, 2005
ISBN 10: 0711023506 ISBN 13: 9780711023505
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ABC Signalling In The Age Of Steam (Ian Allan abc S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780049495. 5/29/2026 10:11:35 AM.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Publishing 03/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0711023506 ISBN 13: 9780711023505
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Publishing, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0711023506 ISBN 13: 9780711023505
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Paperback. As new condition. No marks or blemishes. 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Ltd, Shepperton, Surrey, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711023506 ISBN 13: 9780711023505
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fresh illustrated covers, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0711023506. ISBN/EAN: 9780711023505. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 78017041088. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1995. Pictorial wrappers have a slight corner bump and a couple of very small dents, hardly noticeable. Pages very clean & tight. Illustrated. 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Publishing, Shepperton, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711023506 ISBN 13: 9780711023505
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Minimal wear. Sunned spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Publishing, Shepperton, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711023506 ISBN 13: 9780711023505
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Minimal wear.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover. As New condition, pocket edition.
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in clean, tidy condition, 112pp Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: Book_Attic, Newark on Trent, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 112 pages. some wear, marks, sunned spine name inside.
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. The subject of railway signalling is one that continues to fascinate railway enthusiasts, preservationists and modellers alike. Over the past 30 years, tradi tional signalling has, to a considerable extent, disappeared as more modern colo.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. USED - cover has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs, outer pages have dusty marks, book content is in very good readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Publishing, Shepperton, 1995
ISBN 10: 0711023506 ISBN 13: 9780711023505
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A little unobtrusive creasing in top corner of back cover. Some faint spotting on top edge and in preliminaries. Spine not creased. 185 x 120 mm. 112 pp. B&w illustrations. Book.
Librería: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Reino Unido
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 112pp Ills,very good general introduction to railway signalling, card covers, vg.
Librería: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 112pp Ills,very good general introduction to railway signalling, card covers nr. fine.