EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated 22/05/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean and intact.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated 22/05/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust jacket is in Good condition. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F/F/VG+. y 1st Thus ? Comments: HARDBACK. WARD LOCK Ltd.1ST. 1986. 168 pp. text with Very Good + D/W. Very Good copy, clean, bright and tight, in dark grey cloth boards with gilt titles. DJ & boards slightly sunned at spine and top edge. Not price clipped showing retail at £12.95. No inscriptions or marks to contents which is well illustrated with colour and black and white photos and diagrams. This Extremely Comprehensive Treatise On The Subject Of Bonsai Explains In Meticulous Detail How To Grow And Care For These Remarkable Trees. All Species Of Bonsai Available In Europe Are Discussed. A most useful guide and a very nice copy. Hanson, D. 1986-05-22. n.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in very good + condition with very good condition dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ward Lock Limited, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706364481 ISBN 13: 9780706364484
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. A hardback book with both book and jacket in very good condition, dated 1986.