Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto and Windus with the Hogarth Press, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0701113243 ISBN 13: 9780701113247
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. The book is in very good+ condition with very light shelf wear to edges; lightly aged; boards with a couple light rubs;overall very lightly used. The jacket is in very good condition with small spot at spine; lightly aged; very light shelf wear to edges; great color.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus/Hogarth Press, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0701113243 ISBN 13: 9780701113247
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 40pp hardback, brown boards gilt in wrapper, gilt cockerel to front cover, wrapper with small edge chips and spine of wrapper toned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus/ The hogarth Press, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0701113243 ISBN 13: 9780701113247
Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Phoenix Living Poets Series. pp40. Brick red boards, gilt. Fine in a Very Good protected dustjacket with some darkening to spine and rear spine edge,
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Like New. 1st Edition, 1968. Hardcover in dust jacket, with no marks or flaws. No sign of stress or wear. A very presentable copy!
EUR 116,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus / Hogarth Press, (London), 1968
ISBN 10: 0701113243 ISBN 13: 9780701113247
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a couple of very faint spots on the spine. Warmly Inscribed by the author.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus / Hogarth Press, (London), 1968
ISBN 10: 0701113243 ISBN 13: 9780701113247
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a couple of very faint spots on the spine. Laid in is a nice Typed Letter Signed by the author presenting the book, and including a poem.