EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Dust jacket is shelf-marked, spine and edges sunned, laminate creasing, unclipped; boards are clean, gilt titling bright, corners bumped; binding is tight; pages are unmarked, text in English and Arabic. ; 6 X 1.2 X 8.5 inches; 408 pages.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This book is 1978 edition published by Curzon Press. A few tears, some dirty marks, creases and wear on jacket. Also minor shelf wear on cover but content is fine.
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curzon Press, London & Dublin, 1978
ISBN 10: 0700701109 ISBN 13: 9780700701100
Librería: FOLIOS LIMITED, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Second Edition. XII, 408 pp; cloth in dust wrapper, Arabic & corresponding translation into English, preface by C. E. Bosworth Professor of Arabic Studies at the University of Manchester, small tear at lower spine of jacket, otherwise copy in Very Good Condition. # 27238.
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover met stofomslag. Condición: Good. Reprint. Condition: Goed. Binding: Hardcover met stofomslag. Edition: Reprint. Year: 1988. Language: Engels. Description: Boek zeer goed. Stofomslag strak met licht verkleurde rug. Enkele gebruik-/opslagsporen.
EUR 79,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 134,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 170,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 189,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 173,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 191,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 189,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0700701109 ISBN 13: 9780700701100
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 216,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 424.
EUR 218,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0700701109 ISBN 13: 9780700701100
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 221,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 424.
EUR 228,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 246,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 424 pages. BIC Classification: HRH; JFSR2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 236 x 158 x 32. Weight in Grams: 816. . 1995. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
EUR 277,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 424 pages. 8.75x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 312,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 424 pages. BIC Classification: HRH; JFSR2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 236 x 158 x 32. Weight in Grams: 816. . 1995. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0700701109 ISBN 13: 9780700701100
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 201,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 424 9:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 162,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Maulana Muhammah AliFirst Published in 1995. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.For the western scholar of Islam, the great body of Arabic literature known as the Hadith has long been of outstanding interest and a su.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 231,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 222,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 265,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - For the western scholar of Islam, the great body of Arabic literature known as the Hadith has long been of outstanding interest and a subject of intensive study. Hadith, as a common noun, simply means talk, conversation but in the technical, religious sense it is used for the individual, reported sayings of the Prophet, his Companions, the first caliphs and others of the pious scholars of early Islam; and from this usage, it has become a generic term for the whole corpus of these sayings. The present book of Maulana Muhammad Ali contains 690 traditions, some three-quarters of them derived from al-Bukhart's Sahih and the rest from the other sunan and authoritative compilations.