Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Relations Dept., British Rail, Eastern Region, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Relations Dept., British Rail, Eastern Region, York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pr Department British Rail Eastern Region, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0700300317.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Relations Deptartment British Rail, Eastern Region, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, small 4to format, pictorial card covers, a very good copy, b&w photographic plates, 48pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PR Department British Rail Eastern Region, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Relations Dept, York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover no DJ. 48 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. Many black and white photographs of engines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por York: Public Relations Dept., British Rail, Eastern Region, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 48 pages: chiefly ill. ; 20 x 21 cm. Subjects: Locomotives Great Britain. Railroads Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Relations Dept., British Rail, Eastern Region, York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Rail (Eastern), York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No marks or inscriptions to contents. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, slight foxing to rear and no bumping to corners. 48pp. Published to celebrate the 150th Anniversary of the Stockton to Darlington Railway. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8 x 8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Relations Dept., British, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Public Relations Department, British Rail, York, 1975. Very good condition. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Card Cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 48pp. 200g. Soft card covers FINE. Illustrated with b/w photographs throughout. The companion volume to Cavalcade Reflections.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por York: Public Relations Dept., British Rail, Eastern Region, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 48 pages: chiefly ill. ; 20 x 21 cm. Subjects: Locomotives Great Britain. Railroads Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Rail Eastern Region, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used, cover has light scratches, some outer edges have minor scuffs, book content is in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PR Department British Rail Easte, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Relations Dept., British Rail, Eastern Region, York, UK, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Square paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 48pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (28/4).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Relations Dept., British Rail, Eastern Region, York, England, 1975
ISBN 10: 0700300317 ISBN 13: 9780700300310
Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by British Rail Eastern Region of York, England in December 1975. Soft cover, so no Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Book condition: Very Good. Both illustrated cover and inside pages are in good order. See photograph. Dims: 205mm x 200mm x 4mm. 48 pages.