Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Civic Ritual in Renaissance Venice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press 98/l /21 J, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 356pp. trade paperback, VG, no names or markings in text, B&W illustrations, footnotes, bibliography, index, Includes: Myth and ritual, An inheritance of legend and ritual, Government by ritual,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 48,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 53,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1986. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Venice's reputation for political stability and a strong, balanced republican government holds a prominent place in European political theory. Edward Muir traces the origins and development of this reputation, paying particular attention to the sixteenth century, when civic ritual in Venice reached its peak. He shows how the ritualization of society and politics was an important reason for Venice's stability. Influenced in part by cultural anthropology, he establishes and applies to Venice a new methodology for the historical study of civic ritual.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 356 pp, minor pencil marks and notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1986. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691102007 ISBN 13: 9780691102009
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.