Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0691082308 ISBN 13: 9780691082301
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. English edition Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0691082308 ISBN 13: 9780691082301
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 16 cm, hardcover with dust jacket, xxviii, 284 pages, Text in English, very good condition, see picture. Princeton Series in Physics. Translated by A.B. Migdal, Ya. G. Sinai, and Yu.L. Zeeman from the Russian edition (Moscow, 1950). Classic collection of papers on the conceptual and mathematical foundations of statistical physics. 660g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0691082308 ISBN 13: 9780691082301
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 65,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0691082308.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton, Princeton University, 1979
ISBN 10: 0691082308 ISBN 13: 9780691082301
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 39,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 82 KRY 9780691082301 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, USA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0691082308 ISBN 13: 9780691082301
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Princeton Series in Physics : Near Fine condition Hardcover Quarto in a Very Good condition Dust Jacket, 1979, 1st edition. Spine head bumped, interior as new. Dust Jacket rubbed with light edgewear. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0691082308 ISBN 13: 9780691082301
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 139,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. 310 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.