Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A boy acrobat with the circus longs to be an elephant boy. . .See photos for additional content. . .
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 000-453: Trade Size Hardcover without dustjacket as issued. 74 pages. No Defects. Some edge wear and teacher's last name + grade at top of front flyleaf. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears to be an unread or gently read book. A Boy Acrobat with the Circus longs to be an Elephant Boy. Written by Marjorie Filley Stover and Illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown. Scarce Children's Book. First Edition, First Printing 1975.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Weekly Reader Book Club. Pictorial boards have only light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0689304587 ISBN 13: 9780689304583
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A boy acrobat with the circus longs to be an elephant boy. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A boy acrobat with the circus longs to be an elephant boy. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0689304587 ISBN 13: 9780689304583
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Judith Gwyn Brown Ilustrador. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Black and white illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 74 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Book Club edition. With remainder mark. (Acrobats, Circus, Juvenile Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0689304587 ISBN 13: 9780689304583
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Judith Gwyn Brown Ilustrador. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Black and white illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 74 pages. Chapter book. Minor shelf wear.
Librería: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. very good hardcover w/ pictorial cover. Previous owner inscription.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. very good hardcover w/ pictorial cover. Previous owner inscription.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Corners are bumped and there is a pocket on the inside cover. Rest of book is very readable and enjoyable.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. Chad and the Elephant Engine by Marjorie Filley Stover ISBN: 0689304587. A near fine book with light edge wear, light dust soiling to top page edges in a very good dust jacket with edge wear, closed tear top edge front panel. 74pp. See Photos A vintage juvenile first edition inscribed by the author, with illustrations by Judith Gwyn Brown. clphE.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0689304587 ISBN 13: 9780689304583
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club; 74 pages.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0689304587 ISBN 13: 9780689304583
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Judith Gwyn Brown Ilustrador. First Edition. First printing. Previous owner's bookplate is on the front pastedown. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket is soiled on the rear panel. The price, $5.95, is present on the front flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.