Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books November 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0689118341 ISBN 13: 9780689118340
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. marked 'not for resale'.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First US Edition.
Librería: The Book Lady Bookstore, Savannah, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First American edition. Blue cloth spine with maroon boards in purple DJ.
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Black & white photos; author's name inked on bottom edge; 240pp. Advance Uncorrected Proof.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Atheneum, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with pink top stain. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0689118341 ISBN 13: 9780689118340
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First American edition. Fine in fine dust jacket with light shelf rubbing.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0689118341 ISBN 13: 9780689118340
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American edition. Fine in about fine dust jacket with a tiny tear.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0689118341 ISBN 13: 9780689118340
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American edition. Octavo. 240pp. Small remainder mark on bottom page edges, spine head starting to fade, still near fine in a near fine price-clipped dust jacket. Henry James, Conrad Aiken, H.G. Wells, E. F. Benson, Joseph Conrad, Radclyffe Hall, Ford Madox Ford, John Fletcher, Stephen Crane, E. Nesbit, Noel Coward.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 8.5 X 5.6 X 1.1 inches; 240 pages.
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1/4 Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First US Edition; First Printing. A Fine first Printing of the First American Edition that has sunning to the board edges, housed in a price-clipped and mildly scuffed dust-jacket that is Near Fine; Romney Marsh is a unique and largely unspoiled region of England, a place where the natural world still rubs shoulders with the man-made. This is the landscape that Iain Finlayson has written about in his new book, The Sixth Continent, a Literary History of Romney Marsh. Finlayson tells the story of Romney Marsh through the lens of its writers, from the medieval monks who chronicled the area's natural wonders to the modern day artists and writers who have found inspiration in the marsh. The Sixth Continent is a unique and fascinating book that will appeal to anyone interested in the natural world, English history, or literature.; 8vo; 240 pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.