9780689110535 - scripts for the pageant de merrill, james ingram (32 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (32)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, NY 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine-. First Edition so stated. 235pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPheonix Books and Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Northern Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. First printing. Part 3 of the Pulitzer Prize winning author's trilogy, "The changing Light at Sandover." Slight edgewear to dustjacket else a clean unmarked copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Encore Editions, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 235 pages. Dust jacket with tape repaired tears, edge wear, soiling. Otherwise, tight clean copy. Record # 454137.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Atheneum 1980 stated first edition hardcover isbn:0689110537, gently bumped corners on fine green cloth, a hint of corner wear on fine dust jacket, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Side Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,10

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large 8vo. (14) 235 (7) pp. First Edition, 1980. Not Price Clipped. Only the slightest wear to top edge spine dj with light foxing to fore-text block, else, Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 6.25" x 9.25". Green cloth with blind-stampe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Tape repair to back of jacket at top of spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. First Edition. Atheneum. Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 235 pp. .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bramble Books, Ipswich, Reino UnidoBramble Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,33

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Green boards with silver titles to the spine. Clean pages. Tight square binding Dustjacket is not price clipped. 1st print. A nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 235 pages. Another terrific collection of poems. A fine and tight copy in cloth boards and in a very near fine dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with short tear on top edge. The third volume in this monumental narrative poem.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, New York: 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlips Fine Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: fine copy in fine dust jacket. First Edition. Kelly-green cloth w/ title & author blindstamped on front; silver lettering on spine; pea-green endpapers, top edge peach; 235 pgs; illus dust jacket w/ $12.95 on front flap. quotes by Harold Bloom & Phoebe Pettingell on back cover. book design by Harry Ford w/

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, NY 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. 8vo, pp. 235. Green cloth. Edges slightly spotted, o/w a nice copy in slightly chipped and soiled dj.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Jacket illustrated by Stephen Marchesi. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with a few tiny impressions on the front panel. The third volume in this monumental narrative poem.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Jacket illustrated by Stephen Marchesi. Foredge with small ink stain, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with modest edgewear. The third volume in this monumental narrative poem.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Jacket illustrated by Stephen Marchesi. Fine in a very good dust jacket with modest edgewear and a short tear at crown tape-mended on the verso. The third volume in this monumental narrative poem.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by author. Second printing, same year. DJ moderately edgeworn and toned at edges. Boards clean and square, spine lettering clean and bright. Pages clean. Binding secure.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 49,11

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. First Edition. (1st) Large, heavy book, quality blue cloth with name and title embossed on front,very bright gilt lettering on spine, green color inside covers and adjacent end papers, 235 pages. DJ beneath mylar, glossy silver background with beautiful colo

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Tiny soil spots on the topstain near the crown, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear, and a faint crease on the rear flap.

  • Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight edgewear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 62,51

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Very Good +. First Edition. James Merrill was a leading twentieth century poet and winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Charles Merrill was his father, husband of Hellen Merrill and founder of the investment firm of Merrill Lynch. Inscribed on the title page: "For Toby Wolter from the author's mother and wit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 69,65

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Browning to page edges. Signed on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, New York 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 235 pages. Another terrific collection of poems. A fine and tight copy in cloth boards and in a very near fine dust jacket with a small tear to the top of the spine. Signed by Merrill on the title page. Signed.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum, NY 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: REVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba, Fernandina Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaREVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcovers. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Merrill on the title page. Dustjacket with few tiny edge wrinkles and beginning toning on the interior edges (which is not apparent on the outside). Tight copy in Fine condition in a Very Good dustjacket with a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Atheneum 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 75,90

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Octavo. Fine in fine DJ. 235 pages. Signed by Author(s).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Atheneum Books 1980

    0689110537 / 9780689110535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 74,12

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEAR FINE. First Edition. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author on title: 'To Stathis with - affection and admiration -'. Stathis Orphanos was a photographer, half of the Los Angeles-based fine-press publishing duo Sylvester and Orphanos, and a personal friend of