Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Blue cl., gilt lettering on backstr. Dj has 1 1/2" tear to front, else as new. 377pp. incl. index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0689109237 ISBN 13: 9780689109232
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0689109237 ISBN 13: 9780689109232
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Private bookplate on endpaper.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xiii, [i], 377p., very good condition in a slightly shelf worn dj. Founder of the steelworkers union, active in the pre-WWI campaigns of Debs. Served on the board of directors of Brookwood Labor College, 1923-1930, and as its field representative and business manager; helped found the Conference for Progressive Labor Action. *Fink.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0689109237 ISBN 13: 9780689109232
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth(Hrdcvr). Condición: G/G. No Illustrations Ilustrador. New York, NY: Atheneum. G/G. 1978. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 377 pp .
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First. pp.378 with index. clean tight copy slight crease to top spine, spine sunned. slight shelfwear to board extremities Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 377 pp, index. Price-clipped dj has rubbing and edgewear. Boards have light edgewear, top edge sunned. Previous owner's rubber stamp to bottom edge and endpapers. Interior is o/w unmarked, binding is tight.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.