Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 255 pp.
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1991 1st Am. ed. 255pp. hardback sm 4to: Very Good+ in a near Fine dj [rem. stamp top edge; several pp. mid-text have turned corners; fore edge is slightly age foxed; else VG+] The "Blady" of the title was a beautiful Grand Prix show jumping horse discovered plowing a field in Provence who serves as "the symbol of the coherence of seemingly random events" in the life of Sir Laurens Van Der Post (1906-96).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First American Edition; First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 255 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co May 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First U.S. edition in dustjacket. Quarter bound: blue cloth spine with gold lettering on spine & off white paper covered boards. Blue end pages. Clean & sound without markings. (255 pages).
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Morrow, NYC., 1991. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First American Edition. Publisher: William Morrow, New York, 1992. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First US Edition, First Printing. Pristine. As new. Unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Company, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 255 pages. Hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped and covered in brodart. Gilt title on spine. In excellent condition. Binding tight, clean inside and out. Beautiful copy. Record # 31176.
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Book is clean and tight, spine is bumped. Dust jacket is bumped at spine and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First U.S. Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($23.00 price intact). Published by Morrow, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688114121 ISBN 13: 9780688114121
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 9780688114121. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. PR5-9 8. First Edition. Dustjacket included.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSir Laurens van der Post's extraordinary life has encompassed expeditions in Africa, years as a Japanese POW during World War II, service with Lord Mountbatten in Indonesia, and extensive worldwide travel. Combining these rich experiences with the myriad influences on his thinking -- which range from Carl Jung, with whom he shared a close friendship, to the African Bushmen, whose culture he has studied and admired, to Zen Buddhism -- van der Post has produced this profound memoir. Sir Laurens selectively recalls events in his life -- some joyful, some tragic -- and, in revealing the connections between them, provides the framework for an exploration into the human spirit, the ills that torment it, and the forces that keep it alive. The "Blady" of the title -- a horse discovered plowing a field in Provence who becomes a Grand Prix jumper -- serves as a perfect symbol of van der Post's belief in the power and the coherence of life's seemingly random events. Copyright © Libri GmbH. All rights reserved. Good condition. Bottom edge littered with tiny stains.
EUR 52,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!