Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 068809600X ISBN 13: 9780688096007
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 068809600X ISBN 13: 9780688096007
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Inscription on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 068809600X ISBN 13: 9780688096007
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. very good plus, no markings, not price clipped 1st edition stated with the full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Librería: Top Shelf Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Barnard, Bryn Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Stated First Edition with number line complete. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Fine (unread) copy in fine jacket. A straight, square copy without price-clipping. Book Two in the award-winning Lens of the World trilogy. Award History: 1992 Locus Poll Award Nominee (lost to Beauty by Sheri S. Tepper).
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bumped at the head of the spine. Jacket has minor edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 068809600X ISBN 13: 9780688096007
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. King of the Dead by R.A. MacAvoy (First Edition) A sharp, tight, copy. A bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. First printing with a full number line 1- 10. BOOK.
Publicado por William Morrow, New York NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 068809600X ISBN 13: 9780688096007
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Nazhuret is sent to his mistress, Arlin, to settle differences between warring factions in Rezhmia ; Lens of the World; Ex-Library; 286 pages.
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 068809600X ISBN 13: 9780688096007
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 068809600X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $19.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 068809600X ISBN 13: 9780688096007
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Byrn Barnard, dj art. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has slight soiling to the top of the page block and slightly bumped spine tips. Unclipped dust jacket ($19.00). 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition hardcover with full number line signed by MacAvoy to the title page. Fine/fine, appears unread. ; Lens Of The World Trilogy, Book II; 5.75 X 1.25 X 8.5 inches; 286 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por William Morrow & Co. Ltd, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 068809600X ISBN 13: 9780688096007
Librería: Fiction First, Congleton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. A fine unread 1st impression in a fine dustwrapper.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!