Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0688077943 ISBN 13: 9780688077945
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0688077943 ISBN 13: 9780688077945
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: JWS89, Homer, AK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. spine warped, water damage on pages, but otherwise in good condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A biography of a woman who became the forerunner of today's strong First Ladies finally reveals whether or not Florence Harding poisoned her husband Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A biography of a woman who became the forerunner of today's strong First Ladies finally reveals whether or not Florence Harding poisoned her husband Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy hardcover with mylar-covered dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out. KM.
Librería: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New Hardcover! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0688077943 ISBN 13: 9780688077945
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A biography of a woman who became the forerunner of today's strong First Ladies finally reveals whether or not Florence Harding poisoned her husband Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Florence Harding This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: G. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G. 645pp. Index. Soiling, wear boards, bookplate FEP, DJ: sticker back, wear extremities, rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0688077943 ISBN 13: 9780688077945
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Third Printing. Hardcover in publisher's non price-clipped dust-jacket. 645 pages. Sources and Notes, Index. Illustrated with photographs. Sixth printing. No previous ownership marks. A square, sound and unmarked copy. Dust-jacket complete. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. (Florence Kling Harding, President's Spouses, Biographies).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0688077943 ISBN 13: 9780688077945
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. AMERICAN HISTORY. 645pp. Sources. Notes. Photo plates.
Librería: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 645 pp, illus, clean, bright, tight copy from my personal collection. This book is likely to require extra postage for overseas shipping which can be very high, so before ordering , contact me so that the postage rate can be agreed upon. ID# PB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morrow, (c1998), New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0688077943 ISBN 13: 9780688077945
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B & W Photographs Ilustrador. Third Printing. Organization's red name stamp on endpaper and title page, else Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition stated. Full number line. Book and dust jacket solid VG condition.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st ptg. 645 pp. 6 x 9 1/8. Blue wraps. Light wear at head and foot of spine. Ownership markings on first page. Some pencil underlining throughout.