EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 1st. 0688004504 VERY GOOD gift inscription on front fly-leaf very good dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 30-Minute Meals from Scratch. New York, c.1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: Bee & Thistle Books, Greene, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWilliam Morrow. 309pp. Book club? Dj worn with a couple of small stains, book fine. Proving that, with a little organization and forethought, you can dine well at home in less time and for less money than it requires to forage for fast food.
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Betty Binns (Book Design) Ilustrador. 309 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean text and minimal use. Minimal external wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light bumping at spine crown. 1/2 inch open tear at top of rear gutter. ; 9.0 X 6.7 X 1.2 inches; 309 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Few small open tears. Bumping at bottom of front panel. ; 9.0 X 6.7 X 1.2 inches; 309 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0688004504 ISBN 13: 9780688004507
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Edge wear and soiling. First Edition stated. ; 9 X 6.70 X 1.20 inches; 309 pages.
EUR 52,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.