Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 0.9 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 272 pages.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 268 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2. Red boards with qtr white cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Black and white dj. Very light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684839849 ISBN 13: 9780684839844
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Boards and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Bookplate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Scribners, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684839849 ISBN 13: 9780684839844
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. Fine/VG-. 1st. 268pp. Biblio. DJ: wear extremities, soiling, rubbing.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. VERY GOOD hardcover book in VERY GOOD dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT ex-library. Dampness at foot of spine, general wear to bottom of cover boards. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. b-432.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F/NF, bottom of spine bumped. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner Book Company October 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684839849 ISBN 13: 9780684839844
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684839849 ISBN 13: 9780684839844
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price; 268 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition with complete number line beginning with "1". Mylar protected dust jacket is clean and bright with mild shelf wear. No tears, creases or stains. Jacket has been price clipped. Boards are clean, spine is tight and corners are bumped. Text is clean, bright and unmarked except for faint price shadow on ffl. Not remaindered or library withdrawn Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Scribner, c1997. 268pp., reading list. 8vo. As new hardcover, fine d/j.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A brilliant and original memoir of midlife?a writing life, a reading life, a woman's life?by the distinguished author of Parallel LivesPhyllis Rose, a biographer, essayist, and literary critic, finally got around to reading Proust in middle age. As Rose learned, you don't have to live through an unhappy childhood or celebrity adulthood to write an autobiography. You just need patience, candor, and a close?to?scientific passion for truth. She begins to learn how to navigate the intricacies of Proust's novels, at the same time reflecting on the course of her own life.With striking honesty, Rose writes about marriage, friendship, childbirth, and her own mortality. As she moves from daily experience to what she's read and back again, she illuminates how the close reading of her own life reveals truths for the rest of us and how such a subtle celebration of books can help us live.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 268 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. New. Very little shelfwear. First Printing. 268 pages. The dust jacket is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Memoir.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684839849 ISBN 13: 9780684839844
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 268 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Scribners, NY., 1997. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Unread. Remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.