9780684834528 - next world war, the: computers are the weapons and the front line is everywhere de adams, james (29 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,31
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Very Good (33070) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, remainder mark on bottom. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. V. ltly bumped top corners. 366.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st ed. in dj.; HB, octavo; 366 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Minor storage wear Photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,08
Envío por EUR 5,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. "James Adams has done an admirable job of bringing the various aspects of information warfare together and analyzing the vunerabilities of armies and civil societies to attacks on their infrastructures.".

- Tapa dura
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: GOOD. Inscribed by author, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line; 366 clean, unmarked, tight pages; shadow of an erased price on upper front flyleaf; cover is clean and sturdy with bumped upper corners and folded over upper and lower spine; dust jacket has light…shelf and corner wear, a "signed" sticker on front, and small creases along top edge.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine unmarked; in Fine jacket. 1st edition thus. Inside look at closely held techno secrets. NIce bright clean HB copy, 6-1/2 x 9-1/2, 366 pp, index, bibliography, notes, glossary, b/w embellishments. Hardcover in black boards w gilt spine titling; in color illus jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998 1998
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Warm Springs Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. ISBN: 0684834529, Hardback, 1st edition, Fine Minus in a Very Good Plus DJ; tiny binding flaw to top edge of back board of book, DJ has some light wear and rubbing, two linear indentations to back panel, 8vo., 366 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked unread copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Almost Like New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. "Prescient" is the word that comes to mind regarding this book's subject matter. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All o…f our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition 1st printing Simon & Schuster 1993, good cover, slight edgewear on good dust jacket price intact, tight binding, remainder mark on bottom edge, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,15
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good, very good. First Printing. 25 cm, 366, glossary, notes, bibliography, index, some creasing and slight wear to DJ edges. This book looks at Information Warfare (IW), which is already in use to steal economic secrets, combat the drug cartels, and crime. Also a look to the future use of computers within the co…ntext of war.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,15
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good, very good. First Printing. 25 cm, 366, glossary, notes, bibliography, index. The most devastating weapons in information warfare will be those that target an enemy's infrastructure--air-control systems, electrical grids, communication networks, etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,70
Envío por EUR 26,89Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 368 pages. text ffepThe Washington bureau chief of the London Sunday Times draws on two decades o f research and intelligence to present his theory that information is becoming t he ultimate weapon as computer chips have permanently changed the nature of warf.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good, very good. First Printing. 25 cm, 366, glossary, notes, bibliography, index, slight wear to DJ edges, p. 33 creased. Inscribed by the author. The most devastating weapons in information warfare will be those that target an enemy's infrastructure--air-control systems, electrical grids, communication networks…, etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,45
Envío por EUR 21,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-684-83452-9] 1998. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 365pp. Notes, bibliography, index. The front cover has a bump to the bottom edge and the dust jacket is lightly worn at the bottom of the spine. "It is a silent, invisible, and deadly weapons system. It can paralyze an entire nation without a single soldier be…ing sent to war. We glimpsed its potential on television when surgical strikes on radar sites, electrical power plants, and command networks crippled Iraqi forces during the Gulf War". Book about Hackers. (Military, Computers, Information Technology, Warfare, Weapons).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 90,37
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.