Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Press (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0684828111 ISBN 13: 9780684828114
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Press October 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684828111 ISBN 13: 9780684828114
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket is clean with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on the front inside cover. No marks or writing observed in the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Free Press, New York, N.Y., 1996
ISBN 10: 0684828111 ISBN 13: 9780684828114
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. xii, 276pp. Small bump to upper corner of front board. A number of tiny, barely discernible spots to fore-edges of pages and a black marker mark (approximately 1.5" long) to bottom edges of pages (a remainder mark). Text clean. Binding sound. Minor edge wear and rubbing to otherwise nice, clean dust-jacket. Overall, remains an attractive copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG in VG dj.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Bargain book!
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0684828111.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Free Press, New York, London, ET AL, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684828111 ISBN 13: 9780684828114
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1/4 Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Remaindered first Printing of the First Edition in otherwise Fine condition and housed in an equal dust-jacket; The Empty Church is a book that examines the suicide of liberal Christianity in America. The author argues that liberalism has failed to provide a viable alternative to Christianity, and as a result, Christianity has begun to dwindle in popularity. Reeves provides evidence from polling data and anecdotal evidence to support his thesis.; Remainder; 8vo; 276 pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!