9780684822532 - dog eat dog de stern (24 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaUsed Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDirect Link Marketing
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,79
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A Very Human Book About dogs and Dog Shows.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 192 pages; light edge wear to jacket and boards; "Dog Eat Dog" follows one kennel's dogs through a year of contests that are part canine Super Bowl, part Miss America pageant. Here is everything any d…og fancier ever wanted to know about the breeding, handling, and tonsorial tricks that produce blue-ribbon winners.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCathy's Half Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (24994) A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. . 192.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. S6 - DJ is mylar protected. Written with genuine affection for dogs and spirited enthusiasm for the equally entertaining people and rituals of the show world, Dog Eat Dog is a must-read for anyone who has ever owned a dog, showed a dog, or wo…ndered what could possibly motivate those who do. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Owner inscription on endpaper.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMojo Press Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New (Brodart protected). 192pp. Photos, appendix featuring list of dog show terms, AKC recognized breeds & most popular breeds. Like new, unread copy with a smooth spine, tight binding and no reading creases.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Behind-the-scenes story of dog shows. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,50
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Scribner 1997-02-10 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover dj in mylar price unclipped; 192 pages with appendices of breeds PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0684822539 Size: 8 vo.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
192p., b/w illus., stiff wrappers.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Scribner, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books…packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de Americabooksforcomfort
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,71
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. Dog Eat Dog, A Very Human Book About Dogs and Dog Shows by Jane & Michael Stern. Published by Scribner, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine in Good- DJ. 192 Pgs. ISBN 0684822539.… LCCN 96-47055. A behind-the-scenes peek at the fascinating subculture of dog-breeding and professional dog shows. The authors follow one kennel's dogs, Mimi Einstein's Allstar Bullmastiffs, through a year's worth of contests, offering an engaging portrait of the canine show circuit and its quirky inhabitants through a year of contests that are part canine Super Bowl, part Miss America pageant. Here is everything any dog fancier ever wanted to know about the breeding, handling, and tonsorial tricks that produce blue-ribbon winners. Black and white photographs illustrated. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 13352. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,42
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.