Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone (edition 1st Fireside ed), 1997
ISBN 10: 0684822431 ISBN 13: 9780684822433
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Fireside ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperback. 285 pp. Front cover curled, lightly creased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/reference copy.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Smart Cycling: Successful Training and Racing for Riders of All Levels This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. May have some wear, signs of age and/or limited markings, but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684822431 ISBN 13: 9780684822433
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Smart Cycling is intended both for experienced racing cyclists who want to improve their skills and technique and for recreational riders who want to cycle for fitness or get into racing.Smart Cycling features a 12-week programme for stationary training as well as advice on topics such as choosing a bike, positioning yourself correctly, and more. Synopsis coming soon. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.