Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684814129 ISBN 13: 9780684814124
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684814129 ISBN 13: 9780684814124
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First printing hardcover in VG+ condition, without dust jacket. Inscribed by Kohl to the first owner on the title page. 350 otherwise unmarked pages. [1.3 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684814129 ISBN 13: 9780684814124
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (1998), 350pp, slight edgewear & rubbing to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0684814129 ISBN 13: 9780684814124
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. 1st. 330pp. Index. DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684814129 ISBN 13: 9780684814124
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Remainder mark on bottom page edges.
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good in Dustjacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 1998. March 1998. Simon & Schuster. 1st Printing. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0684814129. 350 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Rick Pracher. keywords: Education Teaching. DESCRIPTION - Veteran educator Herbert Kohl's love affair with teaching began forty years ago with his first encounter, which he chronicled in his now-classic 36 CHILDREN. Starting with his years in New York's public schools and during four decades of working with students from kindergarten through college across the country, Kohl has been an ardent and vocal advocate of the notion that every student can learn and every teacher must find creative ways to facilitate that learning. In THE DISCIPLINE OF HOPE he distills the major lessons of an attentive lifetime in the classroom. inventory #24920.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684814129 ISBN 13: 9780684814124
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 350 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Saul54, Lynn, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Simon & Schuster, 1998.350 pages. New Hardcover, New DJ. 9.5+x6.25"x1.1". be44.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!