Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or makrings in a very good jacket wioth light wear.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. book has light edgewear, small soil mark to top page ends; DJ in protective Brodart cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1997), 268pp, small tear to rear of dj.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket has partial store lable on front. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Simon & Schuster, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 2nd prtg. B032199; 297 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, ex-lib. First Printing. 25 cm, 268, illus., usual library markings, endpages damaged where DJ had been pasted and then removed Chronicles Cathy Lee Crosby's remarkable adventure back into the "magic" oflife.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. light dustjacket chips and soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, NY 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover First Ed., First Printing Actress; Biography; Opening the Door to a Whole New World of Possibility. This Vol. chronicles Cathy Lee's remarkable adventure back into the magic of life, and her story will compel you to begin living a life filled with what you had only thought were dreams. (268 Pgs.) Pictorial DJ and Book VVG.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Third Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Highlighting on one page. ; The author shares her journey from the heights of fame to the lows of disease and divorce as an inspirational background for the reader as she presents hard-won advice.; 268 pages.
EUR 41,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 38,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0684802805 ISBN 13: 9780684802800
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Gift inscribed and signed by author on free end page. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.