9780684192680 - devil down home: a sam and nicky titus mystery de sandstrom, eve k. (23 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, with complete number line. Price intact on front jacket flap. A clean, tight, unread copy, fine in a fine jacket. Comes with-archival-quality dust jacket protector. Mystery. Sale.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991, First Edition, 8vo, 246 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Algonquin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Sam & Nicky Titus Oklahoma mystery. First printing.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Signed and inscribed by author. Author's names is struck through in pen with signature just above. Inscription reads: "For Barbara, a real, true mystery fan. Best wishes, Eve".; 8.3 X 5.6 X 1.2 inches; 256 pages; Signed by Au…thor. Signed By Author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition. Fine and bright, in fine dust jacket. First edition. Hardcover. 246 pp. The second book in the series featuring photographer Nicky and her husband, sheriff Sam of Oklahoma. This time, they investigate a dead body in a Dracula costume while running a Hal…loween haunted house.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York : Scribner ; Toronto : Maxwell Macmillan Canada ; New York : Maxwell Macmillan International, c1991., New York 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaInkberry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 246 p. ; 22 cm.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. The second Sam and Nicky Titus mystery. Spine heel gently rolled with a corresponding crimp to the mylar covered jacket. Very faint foxing to the upper edge of the text block. Signed by Sandstrom on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLimestone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 246 pp. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaH. W. Gumaer, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,79
Envío por EUR 3,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Sandstrom's second novel in her mystery series set in rural Oklahoma featuring Country Sheriff Sam Titus and his wife, Nicky.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($19.95 price intact). Published by Scribners, 1991. Octavo. Brown cloth over orange boards stamped in copper. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight…. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with some edgewear. 246 pages. ISBN: 9780684192680. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaNext Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMURDER BY THE BOOK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition with complete number line beginning with 1. Fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, with protective mylar cover. The second entry in the series. Oklahoma setting. " Now, Sam is sheriff, and his photographer wife Nicky is busy with the…Maids and Matrons decorating a haunted house for Halloween fun--when a hitchhiker, Damon Revels, is killed in ``Dracula's'' room, with an orange pentagram lipsticked on his chest, a candle by his side, and a ritual knife clogging up his arteries. Whodunit? It turns out that alcoholic ex-junkie Revels had ties to Holton, but no one admits knowing him. Moreover, George Bullock over at the school is stirring up the crowds and the press with tales of satanic cults, and three students seem awfully guilty--but each of them about something different. Sheriff Sam finally sorts it all out, but not before Nicky is trapped in the house with the crazed killer." --Kirkus Review. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 20,37Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,81
Envío por EUR 20,37Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good ++. First Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Previous owners name on front free end paper.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,49
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 246pp. Or yellow papered boards with brown cloth spine in jacket. Approx 1/2" tear at top of front flap fold, one page corner turned. The second mystery set in the dusty flatlands of Oklahoma featuring Sam and Nicky Titus. Size: 8vo.

Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. A Sam and Nicky Titus mystery.

Editorial: Scribners, New York 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, Signed by author. Book and dust jacket are in both in fine condition. One copy at store.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkylarkerBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Co…ndition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 49,11
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not… chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.