9780684190563 - mask of nostradamus: a biography of the world's most famous prophet de randi, james (22 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, Estados Unidos de AmericaA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. solid hardcover first edition only minor wear seen.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,51
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,02
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 256 pages. Ex-university library book, light shelf wear and discoloring; a good sound binding. The jacket has some wear to the edges, a large piece cut from the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Paranormal; ISBN: 0684190567. ISBN/EAN: 978068419056…3. Inventory No: 208476.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990, New York 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust jacket has original price of $19.95 with small indentation on back cover that carries to the back board. No wrting, marks or remainder marks on… book. Small indent on back board. Not ex-library.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Fessler, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
blue & black 1/2 cloth hardbound 8vo. dustwraper in protective plastic. fine cond. nice clean copy. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of all markings. minor wrinkle on fr. flyl. dustwr. fine cond. a minor bit of wear on the front, not torn or price clipped. first edition. first printing (# 1 in # l…ine).xiii+256p. glossy b&w illustrations. 3 appendices. bibliography. index. biography. world history. history of france. michel de notre dame. astrology. occultism. divination. history of medicine. prophecy. quatrains of nostra damus. francis bacon. burning at the stake. the centuries of nostradamus. charles ix of france. elizabeth i of england. holy roman empire. french revolution. henry ii. hitler. inquisition. occult sciences. paracelsus. black death. plague. pico della mirandola. mother shipton. valois family. rabbi sabbati zevi.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, Estados Unidos de AmericaOUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 2,82Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. Several pages of photos/illustrations256 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. 256 pages. Errata sheet attached to rear paste-down endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 17,33Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st. Bargain book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First. First printing inscribed by the author "To Bruce" on the front endpaper, very good hardcover shows some bumping to couple of corners, light wear to covers, staining and some cloth bleed to lower hinge area of rear endpapers and rear blanks, and with s…ome other light trace wear, in very good dust jacket (price at flap) that shows a bit of shelf wear and cloth bleed staining to lower half of jacket at spine and spine edges of panels only visible at jacket reverse. 256 pages with index, set of black & whites and errata slip laid in. Still a solid copy in jacket of this bio of the legendary figure.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino UnidoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0684190567. 1990, inscription signed by author, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1/4 Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good condition with sunning to the board edges in an alike dust-jacket; A biography of one the world's most famous prophets; 8vo; 256 pages; FSA.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, CanadaSZ Global
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,26
Envío por EUR 32,26Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. A comprehensive critical biography of the legendary sixteenth-century astrologer examines the allure of the man and his ideas and clarifies his many famous predictions, such as Hitler's reign of terror and Watergate.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 51,75
Envío por EUR 9,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light stain at top text block edge. ; 9.4 X 6.3 X 1.1 inches; 256 pages.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaType Punch Matrix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine in fine jacket. dj. First printing. Inscribed first edition of this biography of Nostradamus by stage magician and skeptic Randi. 9.25'' x 6''. Original quarter black cloth over indigo paper boards. In unclipped ($19.95) color pictorial jacket designed by Carl Flatow and Wendy Bass. xiv, 256 pages. Inscribed by R…andi to front fly leaf: "To Fernando / from / Randi." Jacket with touch of edgewear. Book crisp. Tight. Signed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 77,24
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,23
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.