Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition/1st printing [per number line]. DJ: nominal edge wear. Quarter blue/black boards with gold gilt spine text. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Lennox Kemp, #6. MYSTERY/SERIES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American edition. First American Edition. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. Nice! V6B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uncorrected advance proof, published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine condition. This is a trade size softcover book. Covers are very lightly bumped at top corners. 191 pages.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons (1987) New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 1st Am. Ed hardbound.
Publicado por Scribners, 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0684189399. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Nr Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nr. Fine. First American Edition. Review slip and publisher's paper loosely inserted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189399 ISBN 13: 9780684189390
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st US Edition; First Printing. A handsome first edition/first printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket; In A Worm of Doubt, M. R. D. Meek tells the story of Thomas Rock, a man who is unjustly accused of a heinous crime and spends the rest of his days fighting to prove his innocence. Rock's story is riveting, and the reader is drawn into his world, rooting for him as he tries to navigate the complicated legal system and fight for his life. Meek's writing is strong and vivid, and the story is full of suspense and intrigue. A Worm of Doubt is an excellent mystery novel that will keep readers on the edge of their seats.; A Lennox Kemp Mystery; 8vo.