EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rolling Stone Press, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684184567 ISBN 13: 9780684184562
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine with no markings and light wear in a lightly used good jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Charles Schribner's Sons, 1985, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684184567 ISBN 13: 9780684184562
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG-. 1st. 256 p. Cover lightly worn, particularly along edges, corners bumped. DJ: rubbed, edges worn, some fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : C. Scribner's Sons, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684184567 ISBN 13: 9780684184562
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 32 cm. Subjects: Springsteen, Bruce. Rock musicians--United States--Biography. Notes: "A Rolling Stone Press book. " Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : C. Scribner's Sons, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684184567 ISBN 13: 9780684184562
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 32 cm. Subjects: Springsteen, Bruce. Rock musicians--United States--Biography. Notes: "A Rolling Stone Press book. " Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. 2 Kg.
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por scribner's, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684184567 ISBN 13: 9780684184562
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2020 edge wear to jacket including creasing along top edge and small tear at top of spine.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. ; 11.3 X 9.0 X 1.1 inches; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rolling Stone Press / Scribner, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0684184567 ISBN 13: 9780684184562
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Tear in dust jacket at crown. Clipped corner on front panel. ; 11.30 X 9 X 1.10 inches; 256 pages.
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.