Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. xvi 191 pages; contents clean, pp toned, address label remnant on front ep; binding solid; toned white dj with blue & red letters. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Writing for the Childrens Market CL, 1. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name; clean tight pages, no bent corners; dj has shelf wear HC 67.
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. 1984 book club ed. 191pp. hardback 8vo: Very Good in a near Fine dj [text is age browned; else VG].
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Revised and expanded, 1991. (children's literature, authorship) [ISBN 0684193434] A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684180553 ISBN 13: 9780684180557
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Bob Silverman (Jacket Design); Ernest H. Shepard (Jacket Illustration of Rat by) Ilustrador. 191 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Clean, fresh dj.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Scribners, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0684180553 ISBN 13: 9780684180557
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (Book Club--unstated) DJ has micronick at bottom front tip and spine top right edge, very tiny tear and microtear at top back edge near spine. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Publicado por Charles Scribners Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684180553 ISBN 13: 9780684180557
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Book is a nice copy, like new. Dustwrapper lightly browned at edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684180553 ISBN 13: 9780684180557
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1/4 Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Very Good+ condition, little tanned in alike, lightly edge-worn dust-jacket; How to Write a Children's Book and Get it Published is a guide to publishing your own children's book. The book covers everything from choosing a topic to getting started writing to finding an agent and getting published. Barbara Seuling provides examples of her own books, as well as tips from other successful authors, to help you succeed.; 8vo; 191 pages; FSA.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.