Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 334 pp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 334pp. Good hardcover with dust-jacket lightly soiled around the edges. Ex-Library. Unmarked text. Firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Pub Co February 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Presents as Fine, but has a p.o. bookplate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1980), 334pp, illus., black cloth, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, boards bowed slightly, browning to fep from newspaper clipping, slight soiling & edgewear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Worldbridge Books, Reston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Examining Byzantine life from the point of view of the average citizen, a noted historian deals with language, social and economic conditions, the disappearance and revival of cities, education, monasticism, and the Byzantine literary, artistic, and architectural legacy 726.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Photographs & Maps Ilustrador. G/G, used hc, v-xiii, 334 pages. Black cloth with gilt text on spine. Color illustrated dust jacket with white text on upper and blue and black text on spine; shows minor edge wear, 2 tiny tears at head of spine, upper edge shows minor soiling. Interior pages are clean, unmarked, no highighting. Foreedges have foxing. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp hardcover in near fine condition. Very good DJ with age-toning and light edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chrles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Worn signature between half title and title page. Edges of text are slightly worn. Cover is faded at the edges. 334 pp.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 334 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Beige glossy dj. No damage or markings noted.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Illustrated. xiii + 334pp. 8vo, black cloth. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1980). Top outer page edges a bit foxed, else a fine copy, lacking the dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. This Very Good Condition Hardcover was copyrighted in 1980 by the author, Cyril A. Mango. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons. The dust jacket is clean with major ripping and some creasing along its top and bottom edges. The black cloth cover is clean and unfaded. The boards are flat and stiff with square corners. The pages are clean with no creases or rips. The front fly leaf has a number written small, in pen, on the inside corner. The binding and text block are sound with no loose pages. ISBN 0684167689. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. 334 pages, 24 pages of illustrations, 3 maps. History of Civilization series. Jacket has very light edgewear, not price clipped. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust. First Edition. Book is in FINE condition - bright boards and sound binding. Dust jacket is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends else bright, intact and whole. FOLCAS 4/21; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684167689 ISBN 13: 9780684167688
Librería: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minimal Wear // Pages Crisp and Clean.