9780684158181 - the letters of ruth draper : 1920-1956, a self-portrait of a great actress / edited, with narrative notes by neilla warren ; foreword by sir john gielgud de draper, ruth (1884-1956) (19 resultados)

The Letters of Ruth Draper: A Self-Portrait of a Great Actress (1920-1956)
Draper, Ruth / edited by Neilla Warren with a foreword by Sir John Gielgud
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. 1st. 1st printing with number 1 in line on copyright page. VG plus - jacket has a chip out of the edge and looks used.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine no markings or noticeable wear - no jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. A few very small spots on DJ cover. edited by Neilla Warren with a foreword by Sir John Gielgud. 362 pages; 6 x 9 " Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,45
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Scribner 1979-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover dj in mylar; intro by Sir John Gielgud 362 pages Illustrator: bw Photographs PublishPlace: NY Size: 8 vo.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good(+). very good(-). Illustrated sparingly in black and white. xxi, 362 pages. 8vo, black cloth-backed boards, d.w. (price clipped, edgeworn, lightly dust soiled). New York: Charles Scribner's, (1979). Internally clean and tight. A very good(+) copy in a very good(-) dust wrapper. Foreword by Sir Joh…n Gielgud. Edited, with narrative notes, by Neilla Warren.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDave Wilhelm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Full number line. Presumed first edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very good + condition. Foxing along edges-- otherwise, unmarked. Tight binding. Jacket in excellent condition. Price clipped. Now protected in removable clear cover. (TM - Film).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelanie Nelson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jacket Has New Mylar Cover. ------------------Black cltoh spine and brown covers, 9" tall. 362 pages. . . . Foreword by Sir John Gielgud. . . . Book VERY GOOD CONDITION, very solid, with clean fresh bright text- dust jacket Very Good with little stain bottom spine area…, price clipped- - - - -SIGNED AND INSCRIVED BY EDITOR, DATED 1979- - - -. Signed by editor.

Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons (1979) New York 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good minus, light shelfwear First Printing hardbound Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket with a few tears.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear with nicks.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer ser…vice. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: FAIR. 2024 junesurface and edge wear/heavy wear along top edge/price clipped.

The Letters of Ruth Draper, 1920-1956: A Self-Portrait of a Great Actress
Ruth Draper; Editor-Neilla Warren; Foreword-Sir John Gielgud
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGadzooks! Books!
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1979 FIRST PRINTING hardcover with dust jacket. UNREAD COPY with bright, unmarked, well-bound pages. Glossy jacket shows minor edge wear including a couple tiny edge nicks, but remains intact. Minimal corner bumping. This is NOT an ex-library book and not a remainder. First Printin…g is indicated by the full number line on the copyright page. A nice, bright First Edition copy overall. This book covers correspondence from the great actress's whole life, but focuses on the years between 1920 and 1956 (the year of her death). 362 pages, includes index, with useful cohesion and context provided by occasional commentary by editor Neilla Warren. Foreword by Sir John Gielgud.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xx,362pp, slight browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions Very Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper slightly browning and edges rubbed. ISBN: 0684158183.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,37
Envío por EUR 17,19Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 362 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Draper Was An Internationally Famous Monologist Who Charmed Audiences All Over The World With Her 'cast Of Characters' In Some Sixty Sketches.

Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 362pp. Foreword by Sir John Gielgud. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Jacket illustrated by John Singer Sargent. Spine tail faded, a very good copy in a very good dust jacket with short tears along the extremities.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArbor Scout
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,70
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Very Good. Hamish Hamilton UK 1st edition. Near fine book & jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,81
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Previous owner's name fep.