9780684125824 - sinan de arthur-stratton (17 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (17)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribners 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribners 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg. No Edition Stated. 299 pages. Blue binding with gold lettering on spine and gold decoration on front cover. Wear to binding along bottom edges of front and back covers. Some soiling to top edge and foredge of book. Three sections of B/W photos. Dust Jacket has some wear t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY 1971

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Minus. First Edition. Owner's name label inside, slight sun fading on top edge, otherwise Very Good condition. Content clean, binding strong and tight. Dust jacket is Very Good minus with light edge wear. Dust jacket encased in new Brodart protector. 299 page

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribners 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribners 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition: letter "A" on the copyright page. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with nomarks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribner 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. DJ: Fair. 299 pp. 6 1/8 x 9. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on front and spine. Illustrated dj, worn at edges and corners. Ownership markings on title page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribners, New York 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First USA Edition first printing octavo hardback 320 pages illustrated Very Good + condition in Very Good + unclipped dust jacket (now in protective transparent sleeve) No inscriptions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribner 1971

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,31

    Envío por EUR 3,71 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. no dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: VG-. 299 pp, b/w photo illustrations, the book and contents are clean and solid, the bottom edges of the covers have very light sun fading about 1/4" in depth along the edge, the dust jacket has some light chipping on front and spine tops and bottoms, a very usable book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1971

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,92

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 299 p. 24 cm. Illustrations. Orthography. Map. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. Biography of the sixteenth century ex slave who was appointed Royal Chief Architect by Suleyman the Magnificent, and who it was said built more buildings than anyone before or since. He died at 99 years. Fair in fair dust jacket. DJ has some

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 299pp. Black and white illustrations. Very slight bowing and fading on the endpapers else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with wear on the edges. The biography of one of the world's greatest architects and a portrait of the golden age of the Ottoman Empire.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribners 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,78

    Envío por EUR 26,78 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 299 pages. dj wornSinan by Stratton, Arthur.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. (1st, A-12.71[U]) Large, heavy book, dark blue cloth with ornate gilt symbol with Arabic lettering at center front very fine, gilt lettering near fine on spine with bright blue design, dark bue inside covers and adjacent end papers, 299 lightly browned page

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribner, New York 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 42,27

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Very Good (+). 1st Printing. 299pp/illus. "The biography of one of the world's greatest architects and a portrait of the golden age of the Ottoman Empire" Clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribners, New York 1971

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 20,73 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fiine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine - Slight Chips. 1st US Edition. "The biography of one of the world's greatest architects and a portrait of the golden age of the Ottoman Empire" 299p. illus bibliograpy index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribners 1972

    068412582X / 9780684125824

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.