Librería: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783369 ISBN 13: 9780679783367
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. General wear from age and use. Contains a few pages with underlining. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover does not match photos; some content may vary from version shown.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783369 ISBN 13: 9780679783367
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783369 ISBN 13: 9780679783367
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783369 ISBN 13: 9780679783367
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library 11/14/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783369 ISBN 13: 9780679783367
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Wealth of Nations. Book.
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library November 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783369 ISBN 13: 9780679783367
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783369 ISBN 13: 9780679783367
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679783369 ISBN 13: 9780679783367
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Now in a beautifully coordinated Modern Library Classics edition.Adam Smith's masterpiece, first published in 1776, is the foundation of modern economic thought and remains the single most important account of the rise of, and the principles behind, modern capitalism. Written in clear and incisive prose, The Wealth of Nations articulates the concepts indispensable to an understanding of contemporary society; and Robert Reich's Introduction both clarifies Smith's analyses and illuminates his overall relevance to the world in which we live. As Reich writes, "Smith's mind ranged over issues as fresh and topical today as they were in the late eighteenth century-jobs, wages, politics, government, trade, education, business, and ethics."Introduction by Robert Reich .Commentary by R. H. Campbell and A. S. Skinner .Includes a Modern Library Reading Group Guide Includes notes, commentary, and an introduction by Robert Reich. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.