Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House (NY), New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679734821 ISBN 13: 9780679734826
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 201.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 10/17/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 249 first edition.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 249pp, No marks or tears. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Random House, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679734821 ISBN 13: 9780679734826
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B026193; 249 pp softcover, very good contents & wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679734821 ISBN 13: 9780679734826
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Remainder mark to page block head, faint marks to page block face and foot. Slight crease to spine and minor edgewear. One line of highlighting to page 135. Remaining text is clean and unmarked. AD. Used.
Publicado por Random, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679734821 ISBN 13: 9780679734826
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Clean glossy cover. Clean pages with small smudge on outer edge of pages. Nice condition. Introduction by Ralph Nader.
Publicado por Random, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679734821 ISBN 13: 9780679734826
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages clean. Corners rubbed. Clean cover. Introduction by Ralph Nader.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!