EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679451447 ISBN 13: 9780679451440
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st American Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679451447 ISBN 13: 9780679451440
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Clean sturdy copy.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679451447 ISBN 13: 9780679451440
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Book is clean and tight. Book.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. [Stated First U.S. Edition] Hardcover and dust jacket. Small stain to front of jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xxvii, 698 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 698pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679451447 ISBN 13: 9780679451440
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. (1997), 698pp, light shelfwear to cover, light foxing to pg edges, light edgewear to dj, contents clean.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Intact Dustjacket. First US Edition. 698pp, Illustrated with black & white photos. A biography of William Gladstone, Prime Minister of Breat Britain. No marks or tears. A large volume. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st US Edition. Clean, tight, unmarked. First US Edition. Jacket lightened at spine; in mylar 58 illustrations in four sections. Deckle-edge pages. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Publicado por Random House (1997) New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679451447 ISBN 13: 9780679451440
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good minus, light general wear hardbound Lightly edgeworn jacket, price clipped.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Random House, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Random House, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with spotting to the top page ends. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679451447 ISBN 13: 9780679451440
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 698pp. Stated First Edition. Dust jacker spine is sunned. Q11.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679451447 ISBN 13: 9780679451440
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First US Edition. Some light warping to rear board; else binding clean. Pages clean. Some rubbing to bar code portion on DJ rear panel; else DJ clean & bright. ; BIH11B; 698 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679451447 ISBN 13: 9780679451440
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst U.S. Edition, First printing. Stated First U.S. Edition. FINE IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH SLIGHT RUBBING ON REAR PANE.
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Beautiful copy with dustjacket; 9.8 X 6.6 X 2.4 inches; 698 pages.