Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. DJ is in a mylar protector. ; 184 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used, very good. Book and jacket are in very good condition. Book cover has no wear, upper page edges somewhat soiled due to being dusty for a long time, foxing on endpapers, no marks or writing. Jacket has slight wear. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. viii, 184 pp. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st American edition; dj in mylar; green c w/gilt sine titles; author's complimentary card laid in (unsigned); 184 clean, unmarked pages/index.a collection of essays critiquing mainstream development economics, arguing that market-driven growth, personal initiative, and international trade?not foreign aid or central planning?are the engines of development. It argues that economic achievement stems from individual efforts and specific societal aptitudes rather than, or in spite of, government planning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 184 pp. Flawless book and dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674749464 ISBN 13: 9780674749467
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!