Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. A very good hardcover in a good dust jacket. No markings. Some scuffs, a small tear and edgewear to dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Simon & Schuster, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Light soiling on the edge of the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not price-clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. The dust jacket front interior flap has some creasing at the fore edge. Very good + condition in very good dust jacket. Included is a genealogical chart. ; Black-and-white phot; 8vo.; 544 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Simon and Schuster, [1992], 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher's original gilt-lettered blue cloth spine over lighter blue boards, octavo, pp. 544. Black and white illustrations. Percy Family genealogy diagram.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing. New book with 1/2" tear to dj.; 544 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing. Tight unmarked book in rubbed dust jacket. ; 544 pages.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 9780671657079. Hardcover copy in very good condition with very good dustjacket. Tight solid copy, looks like it was only read once. Clean unmarked copy. First Edition. Dustjacket included. PR 28-8 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by Simon and Schuster, N.Y., 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good to fine with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at spine tips and corners. 544 pages with index plus 33 photographs.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 544 pages.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Bargain book!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 6.5 X 1.5 X 9.75 inches; 544 pages; B&W photographs. Light to moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock and on front and rear endpapers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Remainder. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Inscribed, 1st ed.; fine condition, DJ fine condition.
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The dustjacket shows some edgewear with a small tear. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY., 1992
ISBN 10: 0671657070 ISBN 13: 9780671657079
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. A few top page edges show slight indent.