Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671638572 ISBN 13: 9780671638573
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. 414pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities lightly chipped & soiled; small tear one corner. Illus.; endnotes; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671638572 ISBN 13: 9780671638573
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. 414pp. Index. Light wear and soiling, DJ: wear extremities, light soiling.
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 414 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671638572 ISBN 13: 9780671638573
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). Illustrated in b/w throughout and some color. 414pp. 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. (top edge slightly worn, back cover has small price sticker, spine hinge on title page very slightly loose). New York: Simon & Schuster, (1992). A very good(+) copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671638572 ISBN 13: 9780671638573
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Ivory 1/4 cloth, blue paper-covered boards, lettered in blue foil. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 1st ptg. 416 pp., color plates, b&w illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 416pp Illus "The Abstract Expressionists and the Transformation of American Art.".
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1992, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Simon & Schuster. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ new, no tears, no chips, no edgewear. Price not clipped. 8vo, 414 pages, illustrated. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura hardcover. Condición: Good. Copertina cartonata con sovraccoperta con alette informative, lievemente sporca e ingiallita.Tagli e pagine sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. hardcover 414 9780671638573 Buono (Good) . Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York.: Simon & Schuster, [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 0671638572 ISBN 13: 9780671638573
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. pp. 412, [2]. illus. index. quartercloth. dw. First Edition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671638572 ISBN 13: 9780671638573
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 9.4 X 6.2 X 1.0 inches; 414 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.