9780671557492 - the storyteller de robbins, harold (31 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (31)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,31

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition) 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,13

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First thus.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSklubooks, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,80

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 000-403: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 307 pages. Book has only faint edge wear. Dustjacket has light edge wear and a few minor surface blemishes. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Edition? 1986.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 10th Printing. Blue boards have light wear, spinecover sunned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. 307 pgs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster & Life Magazine, NY 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The book is very tight & clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaGarys Books-Log Cabin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 0671557491 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). Tanned Edges. The Jacket Is Price Clipped But Has No Chips Or Tears.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 5,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later Printing. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling. Page edges are lightly tanned. Small dot on bottom page edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,99

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HardCover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Cover

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, NY 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBruce Davidson Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket, perfect. (box 61). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY, 1985. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeve

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkylarkerBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,42

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaDacotah Trails.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 7,35 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First blank page has been torn out/Former library book with a few of the usual markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,57

    Envío por EUR 4,55 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good to Fine. First Edition. Simon & Schuster, 1985. Hardcover. Condition: As New . The book and dust cover are in excellent condition with no marks, tears or writing. Blue boards with blue cloth spine & gold letters. Corners & edges sharp, no apparent wear. Red ends

  • Editorial: Simon and Schuster, New York NY 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Joe Crown struggles to rise from poverty to a successful career as a writer and passionately searches for love.; 307 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaDacotah Trails.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 7,35 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, USA 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,72

    Envío por EUR 15,18 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover with dust jacket. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Good to Very good condition.?Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean.?Dust?jacket is in good to?very good?condition with minor wear, with light chips present.?The dust jacket is price clipped.? Pictures?available?upon request.? nd.

  • Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1985

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book shows slight rubbing on top and bottom edges and on spine. Dustwrapper shows slight rubbing on top and bottom edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first printing of the first edition in alike dust-jacket; The Storyteller is a memoir of Harold Robbins' life and career. Robbins tells the story of his life from infancy to his early adulthood and how his experiences shaped his w

  • Editorial: Plaza Janes 1987

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, EspañaLibrería Vobiscum

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 30,95 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Bueno. Plaza & Janés. Barcelona 1987. Rústica. 264 pp. 21x15.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1986

    0671557491 / 9780671557492

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.