Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition), 1979
ISBN 10: 0671240412 ISBN 13: 9780671240417
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster June 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671240412 ISBN 13: 9780671240417
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket shows mild edgewear and rubs without tears or chips, cover like new save trace edgewear, spine straight, binding tight, pages clean and bright without marks, microcreases to bottom of 25 consecutive pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1959
ISBN 10: 0671240412 ISBN 13: 9780671240417
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Printing. Jacket has a tape-repaired 1" tear on top rear panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 pages.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ and is in a removable protective wrapper.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First 40 pages are slightly warp.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 304 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price.
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Simon & Schuster; First Edition (June 1, 1979).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671240412 ISBN 13: 9780671240417
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Slight peeling to jacket's upper edge on front panel; lower ege shows two small chips. ; 8.60 X 5.50 X 1 inches; 285 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1959
ISBN 10: 0671240412 ISBN 13: 9780671240417
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First US Edition; First Printing. A first American Edition/First Printing that has lightly bumped corners in Fine condition in an alike dust-jacket; Napoleon in Love is a historical novel about Napoleon Bonaparte's love for Josephine, the sister of the First Consul. The novel is set in 1769, shortly after Napoleon's victory at the Battle of Austerlitz.; 8vo; 285 pages.
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, First Edition, First Printing w/complete 1-10 number line. Book and dust jacket are as new. Book is tight and squa, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671240412 ISBN 13: 9780671240417
Librería: Whiskey Bend Booksellers, Port Angeles, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing w/complete 1-10 number line. Book i is tight and square. Unread. No internal names or inscriptions. Not remaindered or BOMC. DJ is equally nice, bright and fresh with sharp edges all around and the original ($10.95) price intact. Collector's copy.
EUR 91,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!