EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. animal bites on the cover Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. This book is severely edgeworn. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No writing or tears; address label inside front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, New York, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are curled a bit. Covers are also worn. The binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Good plus with medium cover wear - no markings. Well-illustrated. Seems more comprehensive than some of the other biographies on Will Rogers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good but with felt pen remainder mark on lower edge of text block. Tight and internally clean with no prior owner markings. 415 pages, illustrated and indexed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone Simon & Schuster, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 415pp. Indexed. Photos & illustrations thru-out. Nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Thus. First Touchtone Soft Cover Edition (First Thus) (Number Line With The One Present. Includes Index. The Book Has Moderate Wear With No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Granger Book Company, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Has some discoloration on cover and some damage to edges and corners. Has marker line on bottom pages. Has owners name written inside. We ship daily from Oregon!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. New, Just minor shelfwear.
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Soft cover 1973. COVER HAS MINOR CREASING. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 103:18. Will Rogers The Man and His Times.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Touchstone, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671220098 ISBN 13: 9780671220099
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!