Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atria (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good Condition hard cover 306 pages former library book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. I3 - An advance uncorrected proof paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light label residue on the front and lower spine, price label on the first page, some chipping on the top and bottom of the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. Now the key is back in the ignition with car dealer Harold Dodge in the back seat, so to speak, with the widow of his former boss. Blonde. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author, near fine in dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Pocket, 1998, hb w/jacket, 1st, SIGNED., 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Griffin Skye Co, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Car Noir Thriller signed by the author. Unread copy with very light cover scuffs & foxing.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed by author.
Librería: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the full title page. Near Fine book with bumped spine ends in Near Fine dust jacket with tiny chip to upper rear tip. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Eric Peterson Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Pocket Books:, 1998. First edition, hardcover, SIGNED, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 306 pp. Cover artwork by: Eric Peterson Signed by the author on the title page. First edition, hardcover, SIGNED, Fine in Fine dust jacket, Signed.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Harold Dodge becomes the hapless accomplice of a blonde bombshell trying to capitalize on her husband's life insurance policy Foxing is present on one or more pages. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, NEW YORK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Rascal Books, Kansas city, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover. (mystery fiction, used cars, detective and mystery fiction, california ).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: The Sly Fox, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Tight, unsold, and unread copy of this Car Noir Thriller. Ships in a box, fast service from a real bricks and mortar independent bookstore open since 1998. No remainder marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. DJ is in a mylar protector. ; SIGNED by the author on the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. BV7 - An advance uncorrected proof paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some stains and soiled patch on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.25"x5.75", 306 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York, New York: Pocket Books 1998. Hard Cover. . Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" tall. . 306 pages cel.
Librería: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Mylared. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear. Signed by author on fist title page- "For Jack & Jane- Now you'll know what happened. Thanks, Yours, Philip Reed June 18, 1998". Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Book, New York 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First American edition, first printing of Reed's second novel. SIGNED by Reed on the title page. Remainder marked. Otherwise in fine/ fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. New book, unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books. New York., New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing, July 1998. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 306 pages. From the moment the key is turned on in it's ignition, Low Rider takes off on a supercharged, high-speed adventure you'll wish would never end. As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box.
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition First Printing. signed not inscribed! Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Nothing Like a Good Book, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Boldly SIGNED By Author on Title Page In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. From the author of Bird Dod. In this 'car noir' thriller, Harold Covo'a former boss is worth a lot of money, but it's his wife that Harold thinks would look great on his arm, once they get rid of him and collect the insurance money. Light bump to tail of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Marnie Taylor Books & Antiques, NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. first edition mystery, featuring Harold Dodge, a car noir mystery, remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in fine dustjacket, in protective mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0671001663 ISBN 13: 9780671001667
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 306pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket with slightly faded spine. Signed by the author.