Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. First Edition hardcover in dust jacket. The dj has a closed tear to rear panel and a crumple to the rear flap. Remainder mark to the bottom edge. No writing in book. DJ is now under mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0670637866 ISBN 13: 9780670637867
Librería: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Viking Press: 1981. Octavo. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Advanced Review Copy. Mild fading along the top and bottom edges of the boards, else fine. Unclipped jacket mildly sunned. Book is near fine, jacket is very good.
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0670637866 ISBN 13: 9780670637867
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 97,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages; [SIGNED] 1981 Viking Press. HC/DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed by Asbery on the title page. Snugly bound in slate gray quarter cloth backed spine and pale gray paper covered boards lettered in silver to spine. Glossy pictorial dust jacket retains the publisher's $8.95 issue price to the unclipped front flap. Light dust soiling top edge and foxing to fore edge. Mild toning to paper at board edges with light foxing and toning to endpages. Dust jacket likewise has some mild toning at edges and trace shelf evidence to edges. VG+/VG+; Signed by Author.
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0670637866 ISBN 13: 9780670637867
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine with hint of sunning at the edges and small stain to the top of the text block in near fine dustwrapper lightly toned at the edges and small crease to rear flap. Signed by the author. Volume of poetry nominated for a National Book Award.