Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Trade paperback, some shelf/edge wear. Ex-library copy with stickers on the front and card holder in the back. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: These Old Books, Isle, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The covers are soiled from handling with bumped corners and slight sunning along the edges. The previous owner's name stamp is on the half-title and title pages, and there are underlining and marginal notes in the text; the book is tight.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. Previous owner's name to half title and to page 25. 152 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Foxing of upper and lower text. Faux white leather cover. 152 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are worn and scuffed all over. Some curling at corners and edges. Very scuffed. Previous owner name on FFEP. 152 pages. 152 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Minor shelf wear. Owner signature on fly leaf. Ink MARKINGS in text. Otherwise a square, tight book. Index. viii, 152 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster Press, One Hundred Years of Old Testament Interpretation, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, and approaching Near Fine. See scans and description. Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1976. One Hundred Years of Old Testament Interpretation, by Ronald E. Clements. Octavo, printed perfect-bound wraps, 160 pp. (viii + 152). Very strong Very Good, approaching Near Fine. Some dirt spots at bottom page edges, prior owner's ball pen signature at inside front cover, otherwise immaculate. See scans. Laid in is a sales receipt for this and other items, procured from Theologue Books in Louisville, Kentucky, in 1987. The purchaser was the late John Watts, a theologian himself until his relatively recent passing. See all scans. Eight chapters of interpretation by categories shown in the contents page scan, plus an Index of Authors cited. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LT26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0664247474 ISBN 13: 9780664247478
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!