9780631146858 - false prophets: fraud and error in science and medicine de kohn, a. (13 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Included. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Includes the dust jacket. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1987

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blackwell Publishers 1987

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,56

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basil Blackwell, New York 1987

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Clean except for a prior owner's name penned on the half-title page and a small abrasion on the front free endpaper; hard cover shows a little fading and light wear at spine ends, and jacket has a thin line of creasing around the bottom edge

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basil Blackwell, New York 1987

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. reprint. Octavo, (approx. 6 1/8" wide by 9 1/4" tall) black cloth covers with silver spine titles. x + 226 pages. Black and white illustrations, index. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Hoaxes, Scientific Error, Imposters, Imposture. 020922C.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0631146857.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blackwell Publishers 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Blackwell Publishers, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting to top of page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelfwear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPP

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: B. Blackwell 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Bargain book.

  • Editorial: Basil Blackwell Inc. 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0631146857. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, minor pagewear. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on fro

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blackwell Publishers 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in nearly new condition: firm and square, no bumps, no splits. Complete with original dustjacket: sharp and bright, no tears, no chips. Contents tight, crisp and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Looks unread. Thus a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wileyâ"Blackwell 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,71

    Envío por EUR 38,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basil Blackwell 1986

    0631146857 / 9780631146858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Leopolis, Kraków, PoloniaLeopolis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,18

    Envío por EUR 65,00 
    Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 8vo (23.5 cm), X, 226 pp. Publisher's cloth and dust jacket (bookplate). "Did Newton fudge his figures? Who counted Mendel's peas? What lay behind Cyril Burt's disturbing statistics on race and intelligence? This work chronicles the famous frauds - from Piltdown man t