Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 1,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shaye Areheart Books, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0609610325 ISBN 13: 9780609610329
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good Condition hard cover 302 paged 1st edition former library book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 302 pages, brown and beige boards. A Near fine, clean, neat hard cover, gently read; hinges and binding tight, paper white, with light soiling to the top fore-edge. In a near fine lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shaye Areheart Books, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0609610325 ISBN 13: 9780609610329
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Creme colored paper-wrapped boards with brown cloth spine, green spine print. Press mark in top of front cover near corner. Several very light wetted marks on bottom edge .Otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. 302 pages. Dust jacket has light crushing at spine ends. Light scratch on rear panel. In mylar and not price-clipped ($ 22.00). by Author.
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First printing of this highly acclaimed coming of age novel set in Revere, Mass. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0609610325 ISBN 13: 9780609610329
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Softbound. The critically acclaimed, award-winning author's third book in his Revere Beach trilogy. "This is the story of the Benedetto family, hardworking Italian Americans who live in Revere, Massachusetts, which lies on the coastline just north of Boston. Anthony Benedetto is our narrator-melancholy, introspective, and colorful- a smart, good kid born in this country who is trying to figure out how to reconcile his family's rich, old-world heritage with the unstoppable freinght train that is America and American culture." 320 pages. LF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0609610325 ISBN 13: 9780609610329
Librería: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. RARE Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Not For Sale. 1st Edition-Stated. 1st Printing-Full # Line. New copy. Never read. Trade paperback format. Top left corner back cover has a crush mark that affects most of the pages. Front cover is beautiful. Still a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shaye Areheart Books, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0609610325 ISBN 13: 9780609610329
Librería: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on Half title page in blue pen, signature only. First edition stated with complete number line. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 Book; binding tight, minor bump to bottom front and top rear edges else boards straight and clean; text free of marks, appears unread. Dust jacket ($22.00) has modest bumping to mostly spine ends. Color bright and sharp. Under archival quality mylar cover. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0609610325 ISBN 13: 9780609610329
Librería: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. RARE Advance Reading Copy-Uncorrected Proof-Not For Sale. 1st Edition-Stated. 1st Printing-Full # Line. New copy. Never read. Trade paperback format. BEAUTIFUL copy of Book & Cover. COLLECTOR'S COPY.
EUR 38,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!