EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minimal Wear // Pages Crisp and Unmarked // Spine As New.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 060013931X ISBN 13: 9780600139317
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - very good.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover.fine/ fine DJ Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 060013931X ISBN 13: 9780600139317
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. None Stated. 152 pp, color and b/w illustrations, the book and contents are clean and tight, the front upper cover corner is bumped, dust jacket has light scuffing, else is clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamlyn Pub Group, Hamlyn Pub Group, 1970
ISBN 10: 060013931X ISBN 13: 9780600139317
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B036117; 152 pp, illustrated hardcover, contents & dustjacket very good.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1970 Rientis, Rex and Thea THE VOYAGES OF COLUMBUS Hamlyn, c1970 152pp, index, black and white illustrations 4to Fine hardcover in fine d/j.
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:060013931X.
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamlyn Pub. Grp., London, 1970
ISBN 10: 060013931X ISBN 13: 9780600139317
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wit stickertje op schutblad geplakt.
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second Edition. Edition in Near Fine condition with some rubbig along the board edges in a Near Fine dust-jacket with edgewear ; This book tells the story of Christopher Columbus and his four voyages to the New World. It covers his preparations, the voyage itself, and the discoveries he made.; B&W Illustrations and Photographs; 4to; 152 pages; TBC;
Publicado por Hamlyn. London. ., 1970
ISBN 10: 060013931X ISBN 13: 9780600139317
Librería: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st UK edition. 152 PP with 145 b/w and 50 colour illustrations. Title spread: First Landing on San Salvador. Eps: Departure of Columbus Fleet. Hard cover, dj. Fine. 28.5 x 21. Christopher Columbus and his four voyages to the coast he discovered.