EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Book is clean and tight, no marks inside. Jacket is covered in archival plastic sleeve. A journey through the posters of the early 20th century through WWII, primarily from European sources. Copious Full color illustrations throughout.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn (UK), London, England, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Publicado por Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition (?). Faint rubbing to dust jacket, faint foxing on top of closed book, inside pages clean ; 77 Full color photos of posters by Cheret, Lautrec, Dudley Hardy, Cappiello, and more. ; Cameo; Color Illustrations; 7.5 X 5.2 X 0.7 inches; 159 pages.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por London: Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1969 1st ed. thus. 159pp. illus. hardback 12mo: Very Good in a near Fine dj [some foxing of light grey cover paper; bookplate; else VG] A history featuring 77 color plates.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Paul Hamyln, 1969, 8vo, 159 pages. Seventy Seven Plates in color. Book and jacket in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1970. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has some wear and tear but remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, Middlesex, England, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 159 pages. Illustrated. Covers stained & scuffed on front edge, small piece xmas sticky tape on top right front end paper. Slightly tear at top of front paste down.
Publicado por Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1970. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has some wear and tear but remains very good. . . . .
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Paul Hamlyn, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair - Good - Some Aging. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition.
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWell-illustrated Ilustrador. Hardcover with dustjacket, 160 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Hamlyn Books, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall Boards with Dustjacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st English Edition. Densely packed 159pg. small book on the world history of advertising posters from 1890 to 1968. Illustrated with 77 full color repros of great posters for travel, film, food and products. Printed on heavy stock paper. Fine/fine. Book.
Publicado por London, Hamlyn, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600012611 ISBN 13: 9780600012610
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador.
EUR 65,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 159 Seiten; Paul Hamlyn - 1. Auf. 1969 : Attilio Rossi - tb - 10-104-5 A7-3Q0F-XL59 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.